Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.
Districts in Rivers North Area
 
Chetwynd, Dawson Creek: Aurora District
Aurora District Commissioner: Tanya Johnson
 
Dease Lake: Dease Lake District
Dease Lake District Contact: Shana Denis
 
Haida Gwaii : Haida Gwaii District 
Haida Gwaii District Commissioner: Denise Husband

Fort Nelson: Northern Rockies District
Northern Rockies District Commissioner: Tracy Podiama
 
Fort St. James: Stuart Lake District
Stuart Lake District Commissioner: Sue Williams
 
Fort St. John, Hudson's Hope: Alcan District
Alcan District Commissioner: Corinna Pratt-Wintersgill
        Deputy Commissioner: Nicole Fuhr
        Deputy Commissioner: Bonita Fuson
        Deputy Commissoner:Tena Middleton

Fraser Lake: Mouse Mountain District
Mouse Mountain District Commissioner: Nancy Lougheed
 
Hazelton, Smithers, Telkwa, Houston: Whispering Pines District
Whispering Pines District Commissioner: Nikki Blinn-Berg
 
Kitimat: Tsimotsa District
Tsimotsa District Co-Commissioners: Clare Share and Tine White

Mackenzie: South Williston District
South Williston District Contact: Megan Brumovsky

Prince George: Chilco District (College Heights)
Chilco District Commissioner: Amber Storey email: chilcodistrict@hotmail.com
        Deputy Commissioner: Bryanne Doig

Prince George: Harmony District
 
Prince Rupert, Port Edward: Misty Island District
Misty Island District Commissioner: Shantelle Berry
 
Quesnel: Quesnel District
Quesnel District Commissioner: Katherine Greenwood

Terrace: Tall Totem District
Tall Totem District Commissioner: Melanie Schmidt

Vanderhoof: Valley District
 Valley District Contact: Phoebe Painter email: valley.district@yahoo.com

Williams Lake: Big Sky District
 Big Sky District Commissioner: Christine Constabel
 
 
 
Rivers North Area Email: riversnortharea@gmail.com
 
Area Council
Area Commissioner: Phoebe PainterRNA Commissioner TeamRNA Commissioner Team
 riversnortharea@gmail.com
 
Deputy Area Commissioner: Jill Greenlees
jillgreenlees@gmail.com
 
Deputy Area Commissioner: Peggy Boyde
mpboyde@telus.net
 
Deputy Area Commissioner: Tracy Becker  tracy@dunnhiebert.com
 
Archives:  Christine Tessier
 
Awards Specialist: Donna Cunningham
 
Camping: Colleen Mahoney treeminkey@gmail.com
 
Cookies/OrderingAndrea Hedstrom kiwiinpg@gmail.com
 
International: Robi McKnight  
 
Lones, Link, Trefoil Chair - Bonita Fuson
 
Public RelationsBrittany Supernault    
 
Training: Jeanette Landry
 
Program: Holly Arnold
hollyarnold@telus.net

Membership CSR: Vacant

Properties Chair: Maggie Marsland
 maggieggc@gmail.com
 
Council SecretaryCorinna Pratt-Wintersgill
 
Council Treasurer and FR1 Approver: Diane Hough riversnorthtreasurer@shaw.ca
 
Council Wait List Manager MBR: Shelagh Peterson
 
IMIS: Diane Hough
 
Website Manager: Jenn Krawczyk
jenn.kinngsgirl10@gmail.com
 

Your Area Commissioner Team has divided the Districts into smaller group and appointed an Area Liaison.

 

Jill Greenlees (jillgreenlees@gmail.com (250) 981-3390)

Big Sky, Quesnel, Valley, Stuart Lake

 

Peggy Boyde (mpboyde@telus.net (250) 996-0434 home or  (250) 996-1018 cell)

Alcan, Aurora, Northern Rockies

 

Phoebe Painter (riversnortharea@gmail.com (250) 570-9563

Chilco, South Williston, Dease Lake, Haida Gwaii

 

Tracy Becker (tracy@dunnhiebert.com (250) 785-4410 home or (250) 793-2723 cell)

Harmony, Misty Island, Tall Totem, Tsimotsa, Whispering Pines, Mouse Mountain

 
Rivers North Area MapRivers North Area Map