Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.
Districts in Rivers North Area
Chetwynd, Dawson Creek: Aurora District
Dease Lake: Dease Lake District
Fort Nelson: Northern Rockies District
Fort St. James: Stuart Lake District
Fort St. John, Hudson's Hope: Alcan District
Fraser Lake: Mouse Mountain District
Hazelton, Smithers, Telkwa, Houston: Whispering Pines District
Kitimat: Tsimotsa District
Mackenzie: South Williston District
Prince George: Chilco District (College Heights)
Prince George: Harmony District email:  harmonydistrict@gmail.com
Prince Rupert: Misty Island District
Quesnel: Quesnel District
Terrace: Tall Totem District
Vanderhoof: Valley District
Williams Lake: Big Sky District
 
Rivers North Area Email: riversnortharea@gmail.com
 
Area Council
Area Commissioner: Phoebe PainterRNA Commissioner TeamRNA Commissioner Team
 riversnortharea@gmail.com
 
Deputy Area Commissioner: Jill Greenlees
jillgreenlees@gmail.com
 
Deputy Area Commissioner: Peggy Boyde
mpboyde@telus.net
 
Deputy Area Commissioner: Tracy Becker  tracy@dunnhiebert.com
 
Archives:  Christine Tessier
 
Awards: Donna Cunningham
 
Camping: Colleen Mahoney treeminkey@gmail.com
 
Cookies/OrderingAndrea Hedstrom kiwiinpg@gmail.com
 
International: Robi McKnight  
 
Lones, Link, Trefoil Chair - Bonita Fuson
 
Public RelationsBrittany Supernault    
 
Training: Jeanette Landry
 
Program: Holly Arnold
hollyarnold@telus.net

Membership CSR: Vacant

Properties: Maggie Marsland
 
maggieggc@gmail.com
 
Council SecretaryCorinna Pratt-Wintersgill
 
Council Treasurer and FR1 Approver: Diane Hough riversnorthtreasurer@shaw.ca
 
Council Wait List Manager MBR: Shelagh Peterson
 
IMIS: DianeHough
 
Website Manager: Jenn Krawczyk
jenn.kinngsgirl10@gmail.com
 

Your Area Commissioner Team has divided the Districts into smaller group and appointed an Area Liaison.

 

Jill Greenlees (jillgreenlees@gmail.com (250) 981-3390)

Big Sky, Quesnel, Valley, Stuart Lake

 

Peggy Boyde (mpboyde@telus.net (250) 996-0434 home or  (250) 996-1018 cell)

Alcan, Aurora, Northern Rockies

 

Phoebe Painter (riversnortharea@gmail.com (250) 570-9563

Chilco, South Williston, Dease Lake, Haida Gwaii

 

Tracy Becker (tracy@dunnhiebert.com (250) 785-4410 home or (250) 793-2723 cell)

Harmony, Misty Island, Tall Totem, Tsimotsa, Whispering Pines, Mouse Mountain

 
Rivers North Area MapRivers North Area Map